41, Sullivan Road, CV6 7JX
41 Sullivan Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Wyken. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £170,000 4.9% 3.1% Apr 2012 £108,500 -0.3% -3.1% Jun 2007 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Sullivan Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £170,000 £2,656 £190,506 £2,977 Apr 2012 £108,500 £1,695 £206,429 £3,225 Jun 2007 £109,950 £1,718 £188,189 £2,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wyken are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,720 per square metre (£197 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Sullivan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Sullivan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: