13, Rawson Close, OX2 8BS
13 Rawson Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Rawson Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,844 per square metre (£543 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,274 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £450,000 £5,844 £483,061 £6,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,420 and £7,100 per square metre (£503 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Rawson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Rawson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/00061/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Rawson Close Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Application to certify that the proposed conversion of garage to habitable space with the insertion of 1no window is lawful development.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: