Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £170,000 3.4% 1.5%
Feb 2019 £156,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Cordeaux Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £170,000 £1,717 £189,413 £1,913
Feb 2019 £156,000 £1,576 £192,393 £1,943

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £900 and £1,440 per square metre (£83 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Cordeaux Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Cordeaux Drive.

Photos for 2 Cordeaux Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.