5, Knibb Drive, MK19 7FH
5 Knibb Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Hanslope. It sold for £455,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,272 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £455,000 £3,922 £495,501 £4,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.