Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Mar 2021
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,365 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £295,000 £4,338 £296,804 £4,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.