53, Middleton Way, CB24 4SU
53 Middleton Way is a 263 m² detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £300,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,140 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,296 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £300,000 £1,141 £340,869 £1,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 263 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 263 m², this implies a valuation between £918,000 and £1,184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 263 sqm (2,831 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.