67, Pimmcroft Way, M33 2LA
67 Pimmcroft Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £336,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £336,000 * 9.3% 7.5% Jun 2012 £150,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Pimmcroft Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,421 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,292 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £336,000 £4,421 £402,162 £5,292 Jun 2012 £150,000 £1,974 £325,982 £4,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- GM492697
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 67 Pimmcroft Way, Sale
- Owner
-
CENTURY INVESTMENT CO. LTD
(Company reference number: 12920178)
Proprietor address: 67 Pimmcroft Way, Sale M33 2LA, 81A Great Stone Road, Stretford, Manchester M32 8GR
Price paid on title: £336,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Pimmcroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 67 Pimmcroft Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: