71, Kings Drive, BS34 8RD
71 Kings Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Stoke Gifford. It sold for £377,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £377,500 3.7% 1.5% Jan 2008 £230,000 8.0% 6.1% May 2002 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Kings Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £377,500 £3,528 £415,380 £3,882 Jan 2008 £230,000 £2,150 £395,352 £3,695 May 2002 £147,500 £1,379 £381,008 £3,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Kings Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Kings Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.