41, Ryde Street, HU5 1PB
41 Ryde Street is a 133 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £130,000 4.3% 2.2% Jul 2016 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Ryde Street.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £977 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,114 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £130,000 £977 £148,177 £1,114 Jul 2016 £105,000 £789 £139,355 £1,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Ryde Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Ryde Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E