7, Cross Road, CV6 5GR
7 Cross Road is a 146 m² terraced home in Foleshill. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,267 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,365 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £185,000 £1,267 £199,290 £1,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foleshill are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,510 per square metre (£160 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.