Property data
Sale history
£580,000 on Feb 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Tibberton Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,677 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £580,000 £4,677 £560,522 £4,520

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,420 and £5,140 per square metre (£317 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
602 square metres (6,480 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Tibberton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Tibberton Close.

Photos for 4 Tibberton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.