25, Boundary Road, NG9 2RG
25 Boundary Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £170,000 * 6.0% 3.9% Feb 2017 £130,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Boundary Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £170,000 £2,394 £197,001 £2,775 Feb 2017 £130,000 £1,831 £205,996 £2,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT402360
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Boundary Road, Beeston, Nottingham
- Owner
-
GRIZZLY PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 10396804)
Proprietor address: White House, Wollaton Street, Nottingham NG1 5GF
Price paid on title: £170,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Oct 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00217/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Boundary Road Beeston Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Construct single storey rear extension, extending beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 6.0 metres, with a maximum height of 3.0 metres, and an eaves height of 3.0 metres
- Summary:
- 06 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: