54, Street Lane, LS27 7HY
54 Street Lane is a 189 m² semi-detached home in Gildersome. It sold for £298,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£298,500 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Street Lane.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,579 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £298,500 £1,579 £350,058 £1,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £641,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Street Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Street Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.