32, Abbey Road, NG9 2QF
32 Abbey Road is a 60 m² detached home in Beeston. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £250,000 8.4% 5.9% Jul 2017 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Abbey Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,355 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £250,000 £4,167 £261,277 £4,355 Jul 2017 £172,500 £2,875 £243,711 £4,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Abbey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Abbey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/00435/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Abbey Road Beeston Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Construct single storey rear extension, extending beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 7.0 metres, with a maximum height of 3.50metres, and an eaves height of 2.95 metres.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F