27a, Days Lane, DA15 8JL
27a Days Lane is a 42 m² flat in Sidcup. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,119 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,471 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £215,000 £5,119 £229,762 £5,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27a Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2012. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27a Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: