129, Hartford Drive, BL8 1WD
129 Hartford Drive is a 62 m² flat in Bury. It sold for £137,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £137,500 6.0% 3.6% Sep 2018 £114,000 0.8% -0.7% Apr 2014 £110,000 -0.6% -3.2% Feb 2007 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Hartford Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £137,500 £2,218 £151,932 £2,451 Sep 2018 £114,000 £1,839 £149,981 £2,419 Apr 2014 £110,000 £1,774 £163,113 £2,631 Feb 2007 £115,000 £1,855 £101,302 £1,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,330 per square metre (£196 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Hartford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Hartford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.