Property data
Sale history
£136,000 on Jun 1999
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Fallowfield Drive.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,079 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Jun 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 1999 £136,000 £1,079 £600,072 £4,762

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Under Needwood are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Fallowfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Fallowfield Drive.

Photos for 14 Fallowfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.