14, Laurel Way, N20 8HP
14 Laurel Way is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £875,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£875,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,172 per square metre (£666 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,706 per square metre (£716 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £875,000 £7,172 £940,126 £7,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £940,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £6,920 and £8,690 per square metre (£642 and £807 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £844,000 and £1,060,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Laurel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Laurel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/1341/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Laurel Way London
- Description:
- Roof extension involving partial hip to gable, rear dormer window and 1no. front facing rooflight
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/0529/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Laurel Way London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.