3, High Greeve, NN4 6BA
3 High Greeve is a 147 m² detached home in Wootton. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £450,000 6.1% 3.8% Nov 2001 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, High Greeve.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £450,000 £3,061 £459,489 £3,126 Nov 2001 £138,000 £939 £369,961 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 High Greeve. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 High Greeve.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 N/2011/0461
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 High Greeve, Wootton, Northampton,
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension and new first floor side facing window in existing house.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.