43, Middleton Way, CB24 4SU
43 Middleton Way is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £347,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£347,500 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Middleton Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,759 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £347,500 £3,278 £398,412 £3,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Middleton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 43 Middleton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.