31, Three Elms Road, HR4 0RH
31 Three Elms Road is a 88 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £315,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£315,500 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Three Elms Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £315,500 £3,585 £340,110 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,085 square metres (11,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Three Elms Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Three Elms Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 P240751/J
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 31 Three Elms Road Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- T4 Sycamore. To pollard the tree. Remove overhanging branches close tomain residence roof and driveway causing damage to vehicles by falling branches. Reduce overall spread of long heavy tree limbs.
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 P233781/J
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 31 Three Elms Road Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- T1: English Oak - reduce the overall crown by approx 6m, prune out any major deadwood over 100mm, remove the dead ivy from stem. T2: Common Beech - prune the deadwood from the lower branches that are over hanging the footpath and highway also prune branches away from the lamppost giving a clearance of up to 3m.