31, Ebony Place, L36 1AB
31 Ebony Place is a 90 m² detached home in Huyton. It sold for £194,995 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£194,995 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £194,995 £2,167 £226,546 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,580 per square metre (£147 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.