13, Lichfield Road, GL4 3AL
13 Lichfield Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Barnwood. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £250,000 7.2% 5.1% Sep 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Lichfield Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £250,000 £2,632 £290,868 £3,062 Sep 1997 £46,000 £484 £236,837 £2,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnwood are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,960 per square metre (£279 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 13 Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 08/00795/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Lichfield Road Glouceste
- Description:
- Proposed vehicular access (dropped kerb)
- Summary:
- 03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.