Property data
Sale history
£94,274 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £100,210)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,273 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Willowbrook East Industrial Estate are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,120 per square metre (£246 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willowbrook East Industrial Estate NN17-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Merlin Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
NN382383
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
22 Merlin Road, Corby
Owner
HH NO. 2 LIMITED (Company reference number: 11159014)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor [Ref: Csu], Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £94,274
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Sep 2021

Title number
NN382386
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
22 Merlin Road, Corby
Owner
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED (Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 6th Floor, Design Centre East, Chelsea Harbour, London SW10 0XF, 5th Floor, One New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B