24, Chrisharben Court, BD14 6AF
24 Chrisharben Court is a 188 m² flat in Clayton. It sold for £117,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £117,000 -5.7% -7.8% Mar 2017 £155,000 5.6% 3.9% Jan 2015 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Chrisharben Court.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £622 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £709 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £117,000 £622 £133,307 £709 Mar 2017 £155,000 £824 £192,364 £1,023 Jan 2015 £138,000 £734 £181,233 £964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Chrisharben Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 24 Chrisharben Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 3 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.