Property data
Sale history
£255,500 on Sep 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Rise.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £255,500 £2,777 £294,926 £3,206

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswinford are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,490 per square metre (£237 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 The Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Rise.

Photos for 2 The Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.