Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Oct 2021
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £115,000 £1,620 £144,455 £2,035

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Woodside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Woodside Way.

Photos for 45 Woodside Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.