67, New Place Square, SE16 2HP
67 New Place Square is a 50 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, New Place Square.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,900 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,194 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £295,000 £5,900 £309,725 £6,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 New Place Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 New Place Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.