327, Boode Croft, L28 4EW
327 Boode Croft is a 61 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £45,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £737 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £962 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £45,000 £738 £58,657 £962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £58,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,490 per square metre (£104 and £138 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £91,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.