3, Clinton Road, TR15 2LL
3 Clinton Road is a 250 m² detached home in Redruth. It sold for £660,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £660,000 8.8% 6.6% Aug 1997 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Clinton Road.
- Internal area
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,640 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £660,000 £2,640 £673,479 £2,694 Aug 1997 £85,000 £340 £460,496 £1,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 250 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £673,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 250 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 809 square metres (8,708 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Clinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Clinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 250 sqm (2,691 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.