4, Lavender Road, SE16 5DZ
4 Lavender Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Limehouse. It sold for £560,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £560,000 5.1% 2.9% Jul 2003 £223,000 13.4% 11.7% Jul 1997 £104,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lavender Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,180 per square metre (£853 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,711 per square metre (£902 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £560,000 £9,180 £592,368 £9,711 Jul 2003 £223,000 £3,656 £629,646 £10,322 Jul 1997 £104,500 £1,713 £781,582 £12,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limehouse are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,080 per square metre (£599 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lavender Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lavender Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: