374, Ashby Road, LE67 3LE
374 Ashby Road is a 164 m² detached home in Coalville. It sold for £380,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £380,000 10.3% 8.3% Nov 2011 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £380,000 £2,317 £399,927 £2,439 Nov 2011 £140,000 £854 £243,524 £1,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 374 Ashby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 374 Ashby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: