Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £720,000 5.0% 2.6%
Jul 2002 £276,050 13.4% 11.7%
May 1996 £126,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Cowley Road.

Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,578 per square metre (£704 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,297 per square metre (£678 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £720,000 £7,579 £693,245 £7,297
Jul 2002 £276,050 £2,906 £653,293 £6,877
May 1996 £126,500 £1,332 £849,115 £8,938

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £693,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £736,000 and £978,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Cowley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Cowley Road.

Photos for 95 Cowley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.