9, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
9 Tizzick Close is a 124 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £310,000 2.9% 0.6% Dec 2003 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £310,000 £2,500 £315,210 £2,542 Dec 2003 £185,000 £1,492 £349,321 £2,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.