11, Park Close, LN2 2RE
11 Park Close is a 131 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £383,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £383,000 5.1% 2.5% Aug 2016 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Park Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £383,000 £2,924 £414,109 £3,161 Aug 2016 £290,000 £2,214 £401,033 £3,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 982 square metres (10,570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Park Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.