Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £230,000 9.8% 6.4%
Dec 2019 £186,000 2.0% 0.6%
Nov 2018 £182,000 6.3% 4.2%
Jun 2000 £59,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cleeve Drive.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £230,000 £2,875 £268,725 £3,359
Dec 2019 £186,000 £2,325 £239,685 £2,996
Nov 2018 £182,000 £2,275 £258,868 £3,236
Jun 2000 £59,000 £738 £236,978 £2,962

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cleeve Drive.

Photos for 4 Cleeve Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.