47, Barn Meadow, PR5 8DX
47 Barn Meadow is a 115 m² terraced home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £170,000 4.3% 2.2% Jul 2010 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Barn Meadow.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £170,000 £1,478 £199,622 £1,736 Jul 2010 £105,000 £913 £153,969 £1,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Barn Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Barn Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.