14, Elm Tree Close, BN6 8AU
14 Elm Tree Close is a 122 m² terraced home in Hassocks. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Elm Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £455,000 £3,730 £524,037 £4,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £582,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Elm Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 14 Elm Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: