9, Isabella Close, N14 5QQ
9 Isabella Close is a 39 m² flat in Southgate. It sold for £69,000 in Jun 1999.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Jun 1999
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,690 per square metre (£807 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1999 £69,000 £1,769 £338,928 £8,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,970 per square metre (£488 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- AGL595908
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 9 Isabella Close, London
- Owner
-
CLOYGATE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01604996)
Proprietor address: Lawrence House, Goodwyn Avenue, London NW7 3RH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 May 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Isabella Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Isabella Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.