22, North Fields, DT10 1FD
22 North Fields is a 111 m² terraced home in Sturminster Newton. It sold for £255,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £255,000 1.6% -0.5% Feb 2006 £200,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, North Fields.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £255,000 £2,297 £290,514 £2,617 Feb 2006 £200,100 £1,803 £269,818 £2,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sturminster Newton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,870 per square metre (£272 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 22 North Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 22 North Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.