60, Buzzard Rise, IP14 5JF
60 Buzzard Rise is a 88 m² terraced home in Stowmarket. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £240,000 3.5% 1.2% May 2015 £190,000 3.6% 2.0% Aug 2012 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Buzzard Rise.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,664 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £240,000 £2,727 £234,476 £2,664 May 2015 £190,000 £2,159 £259,460 £2,948 Aug 2012 £172,500 £1,960 £237,569 £2,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,440 per square metre (£254 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Buzzard Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2018. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Buzzard Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.