19, Bloom Avenue, LL11 5FD
19 Bloom Avenue is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £174,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £174,500 0.4% -1.8% Sep 2006 £163,500 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £174,500 £1,586 £203,543 £1,850 Sep 2006 £163,500 £1,486 £212,601 £1,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bloom Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 19 Bloom Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.