Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Feb 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Miller Crescent.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £160,000 £1,951 £192,074 £2,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coseley are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,760 per square metre (£181 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 33 Miller Crescent.

Photos for 33 Miller Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.