33, Millstead Road, L15 8LE
33 Millstead Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Wavertree. It sold for £202,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £202,000 7.7% 5.5% May 2000 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Millstead Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £202,000 £2,061 £242,339 £2,473 May 2000 £40,000 £408 £219,263 £2,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,690 per square metre (£171 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Millstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Millstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.