18, Measham Close, TS20 1RS
18 Measham Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £130,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Measham Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £130,000 £2,241 £149,608 £2,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Measham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Measham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.