19, Blakehill Drive, WA5 1ZF
19 Blakehill Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Great Sankey. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £265,000 15.8% 13.9% Nov 2019 £209,950 3.9% 2.0% Aug 2015 £178,000 -0.4% -2.3% Sep 2008 £182,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Blakehill Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £265,000 £3,232 £313,856 £3,828 Nov 2019 £209,950 £2,560 £279,642 £3,410 Aug 2015 £178,000 £2,171 £277,764 £3,387 Sep 2008 £182,500 £2,226 £284,878 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 19 Blakehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.