65, Falstaff Road, S5 8DF
65 Falstaff Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £135,000 4.7% 2.4% Sep 2017 £110,995 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £135,000 £1,901 £169,220 £2,383 Sep 2017 £110,995 £1,563 £176,102 £2,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,340 per square metre (£169 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Falstaff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Falstaff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.