Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £150,000 5.5% 2.8%
Aug 2015 £104,500 23.5% 21.2%
Dec 2010 £38,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Gresham Street.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £150,000 £1,250 £178,778 £1,490
Aug 2015 £104,500 £871 £181,104 £1,509
Dec 2010 £38,500 £321 £71,238 £594

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Gresham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 48 Gresham Street.

Photos for 48 Gresham Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.