5, Oak Close, SO45 4PJ
5 Oak Close is a 133 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £499,950 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Oak Close.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,759 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,663 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £499,950 £3,759 £487,232 £3,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Oak Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 5 Oak Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.