7, High Street, PE28 4DS
7 High Street is a 142 m² detached home in Brampton. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £475,000 9.2% 6.9% Dec 2014 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, High Street.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £475,000 £3,345 £484,647 £3,413 Dec 2014 £250,000 £1,761 £373,586 £2,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brampton are now selling for between £3,310 and £3,910 per square metre (£307 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/01706/TRCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 High Street Alconbury Huntingdo
- Description:
- Removal of a Walnut tree
- Summary:
- 10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.